?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Need a role call please

Oka, If I'm gonna make a new plot and all that I want to know whom is playing whom.

So please post, tell me who you are and whom you're playing. And yes, you may sign up for more/different characters. Just do not take one someone already has without their permission .

Once i have the list, I'll get to work. Deal? And if you have comments or ideas, please email me or comment here if you don't care who sees it.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
zerosconsort
Jun. 12th, 2007 03:29 am (UTC)
~shakley speaks up~ Um...hi~

So, if it's alright, i would like to keep Edward and Jason. And i still wanna help all i can - just i'm going to college in a few months, and i dont know how much online time i'll have. But I would still like to help....

humm..~...
fleta
Jun. 13th, 2007 02:21 am (UTC)
yeah of course. I know you're busy as heck, I recall college (all four times I've been now)

I'm just trying to make a new plot. Not too bad given I still run two rpg's and one has the anitaverse crossed into it. I just work 60 hours a week with the new job. So it's tricky. But I'll get something put together.
zerosconsort
Jun. 15th, 2007 05:06 pm (UTC)
If you want any help in organizing anything, just let me know.
djblackat
Jun. 12th, 2007 03:21 pm (UTC)
I should be able to come back to intermittent play. Micah and JC are my pals... muwahahahahaha!

fleta
Jun. 13th, 2007 02:19 am (UTC)
good to see you back hon. You doing better I see. Chewing getting better yet? I mean to say, you get your goal yet? ;)

and Jean kinda got given to me when there was that lull and nothing was done. I offered to take him, and ZC said I could.

Given he's a main character and all it seemed the thing to do so there wasn't laggage (is that a word)
djblackat
Jun. 13th, 2007 03:12 pm (UTC)
I expected as much, but I am back enough to lighten the load if you want the reprieve.

No I haven't reached my "goal", and in fact most likely won't at all. While the jaw is opening wide enough, I can't close my lips over my upper teeth...

So at this point anyone who wants to test le'goal will always be subject to teeth...

I think I'm going straight for awhile. That I can pull off.

And Websters.com couldn't find 'laggage', so that would be a no.
britty_b_
Jun. 14th, 2007 04:13 am (UTC)
Smiles (finally)

I will still be able to play Anita, Nathaniel, and Damian. I am working full time as a janitor this summer and weekends as a bartender, so my posts will be early morning or late nights (or earlier morings... however you look at it), but I doubt that'll be a problem.

I'll rack my brain for some plot thoughts as well, help get the ball rolling if that is alright... not promising much, but hey.

Thank you so much fleta!!! and zc we understand and love you too!
zerosconsort
Jun. 15th, 2007 05:07 pm (UTC)
<3
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )